Miss Washington Scholarship Organization

PO Box 1549

Puyallup, WA 98371

  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle
FOREVER
MISS WASHINGTONS 

2018

Danamarie McNicholl—Miss America Top 15

2017 

Nicole Renard

2016

Alicia Cooper—Miss America 3rd Runner up

 

 

2015

Lizzi Jackson—Recipient of MAO STEM Scholarship

 

2014

Kailee Dunn

 

2013

Renia Almon

 

2012
Mandy Schendel—Miss America Top Ten
Preliminary Swimsuit Winner, Quality of Life Finalist

2011
Brittney Henry—Miss America Non-Finalist Talent Winner

2010
Jacquie Brown—Miss America 3rd 
Runner up

2009
Devanni Partridge

2008
Janet Harding

2007
Elyse Umemoto—Miss America 2nd Runner Up
Miss America Reality Check Winner

2006
Kristen Eddings—Miss America Top Ten

2005
Tina Marie Mares

2004
Allison Porter

2003
Fianna Dickson— Miss America Non-Finalist
Top Interview Award

2002
Amanda Beers—Miss America Top Fifteen

2001
Breann Parriott

2000

Semmelle Ford

1999
Tina Willis

1998
Marianna Loya 

1997
Monta Monique

1996
Janet Reasons

1995
Amber Hamilton

1994
Annalee Klein

1993
Teri Plante

1992
Colleen Kearney

1991
SoYoung Kwon— Miss America Top Ten

1990
Lynnae Thurik

1989
Jennifer Wall— Miss America Top Ten

1988
Talia Watland


1987
Sharon Dean

1986
Melanie Cobb

1985
Honey Castro— Miss America 3rd Runner Up


1984
Rebecca Wood

1983
Jennifer Havlin

1982
Monica Hard

1981
Kristine Weitz — Miss America Non-Finalist • Talent Award
Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

1980

Doris Hayes— Miss America Top Ten

Preliminary Talent Award

 

1979
Janelle Martz

 

1978
Laurie Nelson—Miss America 4th Runner Up

1977
Natasha Solovjev

1976
Theresa Adams

1976
Sharon Lambert

(resigned July 1976)


1975
Lee Anne Hibbert


1974
Charlene Myers

1974
Kathleen Beth Moore— Miss America Top Ten
(resigned November 1974)


1973
Leslie Ann Mays—Miss America Top Ten
Preliminary Swimsuit

1972
Becky Pozzi

1971
Susan Buckner— Miss America Top Ten
Preliminary Swimsuit

1970
Nancy Kay Peterson

1969
Marsha Covey

1968
Joyce Stepanek

1967
Lynda Kilp

1966
Sandra Marth

1965
Kippy Lou Brinkman—Miss America Non-Finalist
Talent Award

1964
Lauren (Lani) Waddleton—Top Ten at Miss America

1963
Mardi Hagen—Miss America Judges Award

1962
Susan English*


1961
Gail Hannuk*

1960
Connie Hughes*


1959
Sharon Vaughn— Miss America 2nd Runner Up

1958
Anne Henderson*

1956
Deanna Hall

1954
Francis Graham


1953
Geraldine Lindsay

1951
Darlene Shaffer

1950
Karlyne Abele*  Miss America Top Ten

1949
Libby Aldrich

1948
Lorraine Lowder*

 

1940
Peggy Mason

1939
Anne Schoonover— Miss America 2nd Runner Up

1926
Leone Fengler*

 

*deceased